DOC House Restoration Project and Donor List

Although construction of the Dartmouth Outing Club (DOC) House has been delayed by COVID-19, fundraising continues and is doing well. You can see more about the project (including an online version of the detailed book about the project with multiple great photos) and here and it is easy to donate online here.

 

Here is a list of Class of 1969 Donors to the 50th Reunion Class Gift (as of April 28, 2021):

  1. Anonymous
  2. Anonymous
  3. R. David Agan ‘69 P’05 P’09
  4. Robert R. Ajello ‘69
  5. Sandy L. Alderson ‘69 P’00 P’03 HON’19
  6. Henry V. Allen ‘69 TH’70
  7. Stephen C. Allen ‘69
  8. Robert N. Anthony Jr. ‘69 P’90 P’96 P’00
  9. Mark S. Bankoff ‘69 P’08
  10. Raymond J. Banks III ‘69
  11. Nicholas G. Baranetsky ‘69
  12. Steven A. Barrett ‘69 MED’70
  13. Gary B. Bartholomaus ‘69 P’02
  14. Stephen W. Bates ‘69 TU’74
  15. Robert T. Beach ‘69
  16. John David Weil Beck ‘69
  17. Frederic S. Becker ‘69 P’96 P’99 TUP’06
  18. James R. Becker Jr. ‘69 TH’70 TU’75 TH’76
  19. Peter A. Beekman ‘69
  20. Jodie Benner & Benjamin G. Benner ‘69
  21. William M. Berenson ‘69
  22. John A. Bisson ‘69 P’98
  23. Jeffrey C. Bloomberg ‘69 P’07
  24. Richard S. Blunt ‘69
  25. Richard P. Bourgeois ‘69
  26. David P. Boyle ‘69
  27. John T. Briganti ‘69
  28. William J. Buckley ‘69
  29. Philip W. Bush ‘69
  30. Charles H. Caplan ‘69
  31. Michael J. Carr ‘69 GR’71 GR’74
  32. Dale C. Christensen Jr. ‘69 P’02
  33. Madison S. Clagett ‘69
  34. Christina Clark & Ray G. Clark ‘69
  35. Donald A. Cole ‘69 P’04
  36. George A. Cooke Jr. ‘69 P’12
  37. Daniel R. Cooperman ‘69
  38. Steven C. Cowgill ‘69
  39. John G. Crane ‘69
  40. Samuel N. Crawford ‘69
  41. Peter J. Crosby ‘69
  42. Gary T. Day ‘69
  43. Thomas W. Day ‘69
  44. Allen T. Denison ‘69
  45. Peter C. DeShazo ‘69 P’94
  46. Donald L. DeVries Jr. ‘69 P’97
  47. Gregory M. Dobbs ‘69
  48. Doran M. A. Doeh ‘69
  49. James J. Donohue ‘69 P’00
  50. Lawrence J. Donovan Jr. ‘69 P’03
  51. William J. Donovan ‘69
  52. John F. Duke ‘69
  53. David B. Dunning ‘69
  54. Lawrence S. Ebner ‘69
  55. Peter B. H. Elias ‘69 P’01
  56. Donald B. Elitzer ‘69
  57. Norman S. Ellman ‘69
  58. Bruce B. English ‘69 P’96
  59. Stephen J. Entin ‘69
  60. Henry W. Fields Jr. ‘69
  61. Rowland B. French ‘69
  62. James R. Gainfort Jr. ‘69
  63. Warren P. Gammill ‘69
  64. Robert B. Garman ‘69 TH’70 P’00
  65. Michael A. Gehl ‘69
  66. Dimitri Gerakaris ‘69
  67. Garrick M. Giebel ‘69
  68. Jay L. Glaser ‘69
  69. Marilyn S. Glover & Paul W. Glover III ‘69
  70. Gary L. Goodenough ‘69
  71. Russell T. Granik ‘69 P’01
  72. James R. Grant III ‘69
  73. Judson Graves ‘69 P’97
  74. Eugene M. Grayson ‘69
  75. Thomas H. Greist ‘69
  76. Clinton P. Harris ‘69 TH’70 P’04
  77. Dona L. Heller ‘69a P’12
  78. Bruce H. Henry ‘69
  79. John E. Higbee ‘69 GR’83
  80. Richard C. Hinman ‘69
  81. Deborah Hitchings & Roy A. Hitchings Jr. ‘69 P’00 P’03
  82. Charles P. Hodgson ‘69 TH’70
  83. Emerson L. Horner III ‘69 TH’73
  84. Steven D. Horwitz, MD ‘69 P’01
  85. Richard C. House ‘69
  86. William W. Howell ‘69
  87. Christopher K. Hu ‘69 TH’70 P’15
  88. Thomas C. Hunt ‘69
  89. Norman A. Jacobs ‘69
  90. Terry Jacobs ‘69
  91. Robert N. Jensen ‘69
  92. Richard A. Jenson, Ph.D. ‘69
  93. Paul J. Jerde ‘69
  94. Gunnard Z. Johnston Jr. ‘69
  95. Dudley R. Kay ‘69
  96. Dale L. Kessler Jr., M.D., Ph.D. ‘69 P’96
  97. David N. Kinsey ‘69
  98. William J. Kneisel ‘69
  99. Richard W. Lahey III ‘69
  100. Alan M. Lake, M.D. ‘69
  101. Gregory E. Lau ‘69
  102. Karen Lawrence & Peter F. Lawrence ‘69 MED’71 P’04
  103. Edwin F. Leach II ‘69
  104. John W. Leavitt ‘69
  105. William S. Lind ‘69
  106. Lynn Lobban ‘69a
  107. James G. Magyar ‘69 P’98 P’09
  108. Benjamin T. Marchello ‘69
  109. Jonathan I. Mark ‘69
  110. Geoffrey P. Mather ‘69 TH’70 TU’73 P’00
  111. John H. Mathias Jr. ‘69 P’07 P’09 P’09 P’11 P’11 TUP’16 TUP’16
  112. F. Lane McBurney ‘69 P’23
  113. W. Scott McGinness Jr. ‘69
  114. Robert W. McGuire ‘69
  115. Douglas C. McKenna ‘69
  116. P. Andrews McLane ‘69 TU’73 TUP’14
  117. Richard N. Meckstroth ‘69
  118. Peter W. Meigs ‘69
  119. Andrew L. Meyers ‘69
  120. D. Craig Miller ‘69
  121. Osborne Mills Jr. ‘69
  122. Clifford Montagne ‘69
  123. Richard G. Moon ‘69
  124. Carl R. Moulton ‘69
  125. James M. Mullins III ‘69
  126. John O. Myers ‘69 P’98 P’00 P’03 P’05
  127. John S. Naitove ‘69
  128. David M. Nelson ‘69
  129. Alan D. Neubert ‘69
  130. Gary S. Niess ‘69 P’94 P’97 THP’98 P’03
  131. Nicholas W. H. North ‘69 TU’74
  132. Thomas M. Parks ‘69
  133. Nick P. Perencevich ‘69 MED’70 P’04
  134. Charles C. Pineo III ‘69
  135. Lewis R. Podolske ‘69
  136. Michael L. Powell ‘69 P’03
  137. David L. Prentice ‘69 TU’71
  138. Dana C. Prescott ‘69
  139. James E. Quinn ‘69
  140. Edgar B. Rhodes ‘69
  141. Benjamin M. Romney ‘69 P’01
  142. George A. Ross Jr. ‘69 P’99 P’03 P’04
  143. James J. Ross ‘69
  144. John T. Russell ‘69
  145. David L. Rutlen, M.D. ‘69
  146. Raphael Saginur, M.D. ‘69
  147. Richard B. Saltman ‘69 P’04
  148. Garret A. Sayia ‘69
  149. Peter L. Schaeffer ‘69
  150. Mark C. Schleicher ‘69 P’04
  151. Bellamy H. Schmidt ‘69 TU’70
  152. Gerald H. Schulze ‘69 TU’70
  153. Jay H. Shaffer ‘69
  154. C. Troy Shaver Jr. ‘69 P’98
  155. Mark S. Sheetz ‘69
  156. Robert D. Shellard ‘69
  157. Warren L. Simpson Jr. ‘69
  158. John V. Singler ‘69
  159. T. Dwight Sloan III ‘69 GP’01
  160. Tower C. Snow Jr. ‘69
  161. Arthur P. Soter ‘69
  162. William K. Stableford ‘69 P’96
  163. James V. Staros ‘69
  164. George B. Stauffer ‘69
  165. J. Randolph Stonesifer ‘69
  166. David E. Strife ‘69
  167. Robert B. Sturges ‘69 P’02 P’07
  168. Vladimir W. Svesko ‘69
  169. Edward Symes III ‘69
  170. Donald C. Syracuse ‘69
  171. John M. Talmadge ‘69
  172. David F. Tee ‘69 MED’71
  173. Robert S. Throndsen ‘69
  174. James G. Tifft ‘69
  175. James B. Treadway ‘69
  176. Paul K. Tuhus ‘69
  177. Michael C. Vasey ‘69
  178. Robert W. Wagner ‘69
  179. David S. Wakelin ‘69 P’00 P’04
  180. Richard W. Walden ‘69
  181. Roy S. Wallace III ‘69
  182. Randolph E. Wallick ‘69
  183. Roger E. Waterman ‘69
  184. Douglas K. Watson ‘69
  185. Frank B. Wille ‘69 P’17
  186. Richard G. Willets ‘69 P’99
  187. H. Alexander Wilson III ‘69 P’06
  188. Kendrick R. Wilson III ‘69
  189. Laurence D. Wiseman ‘69 P’05
  190. Douglas B. Woodruff ‘69
  191. Susan DeBevoise Wright ‘69a TUP’93 GP’15 GP’17 GP’19 HON’09