DOC House Restoration Project and Donor List

Although construction of the Dartmouth Outing Club (DOC) House will be delayed by COVID-19, fundraising continues and is doing well. You can see more about the project (including an online version of the detailed book about the project with multiple great photos) and here and it is easy to donate online here.

 

Here is a list of Class of 1969 Donors to the 50th Reunion Class Gift (as of June 15, 2020):

 


R. David Agan '69 P'05 P'09
Robert R. Ajello '69
Sandy L. Alderson '69 P'00 P'03 HON'19
Henry V. Allen '69 TH'70
Stephen C. Allen '69
Robert N. Anthony, Jr. '69 P'90 P'96 P'00
Mark S. Bankoff '69 P'08
Nicholas G. Baranetsky '69
Steven A. Barrett '69 MED'70
Gary B. Bartholomaus '69 P'02
Stephen W. Bates '69 TU'74
Robert T. Beach '69
Frederic S. Becker '69 P'96 P'99 TUP'06
James R. Becker Jr. '69 TH'70 TU'75 TH'76
Peter A. Beekman '69
Jodie Benner & Benjamin G. Benner '69
William M. Berenson '69
John A. Bisson '69 P'98
Jeffrey C. Bloomberg '69 P'07
Richard S. Blunt '69
David P. Boyle '69
William J. Buckley '69
Philip W. Bush '69
Charles H. Caplan '69
Dale C. Christensen Jr. '69 P'02
Madison S. Clagett '69
Christina Clark & Ray G. Clark '69
Donald A. Cole '69 P'04
George A. Cooke, Jr. '69 P'12
Samuel N. Crawford '69
Peter J. Crosby '69
Gary T. Day '69
Allen T. Denison '69
Peter C. DeShazo '69 P'94
Donald L. DeVries, Jr. '69 P'97
Doran M. A. Doeh '69
James J. Donohue '69 P'00
Lawrence J. Donovan, Jr. '69 P'03
William J. Donovan '69
John F. Duke '69
David B. Dunning '69
Lawrence S. Ebner '69
Peter B. H. Elias '69 P'01
Donald B. Elitzer '69
Norman S. Ellman '69
Bruce B. English '69 P'96
Stephen J. Entin '69
James R. Gainfort, Jr. '69
Warren P. Gammill '69
Robert B. Garman '69 TH'70 P'00
Michael A. Gehl '69

Dimitri Gerakaris '69
Garrick M. Giebel '69
Jay L. Glaser '69
Marilyn S. Glover & Paul W. Glover, III '69
Gary L. Goodenough '69
Russell T. Granik '69 P'01
James R. Grant, III '69
Judson Graves '69 P'97
Eugene M. Grayson '69
Thomas H. Greist '69
Clinton P. Harris '69 TH'70 P'04
Dona L. Heller '69a P'12
Bruce H. Henry '69
John E. Higbee '69 GR'83
Richard C. Hinman '69
Deborah Hitchings & Roy A. Hitchings, Jr. '69 P'00 P'03
Charles P. Hodgson '69 TH'70
Emerson L. Horner, III '69 TH'73
Steven D. Horwitz, M.D. '69 P'01
William W. Howell '69
Christopher K. Hu '69 TH'70 P'15
Thomas C. Hunt '69
Terry Jacobs '69
Norman A. Jacobs '69
Robert N. Jensen '69
Richard A. Jenson, Ph.D. '69
Paul J. Jerde '69
Dudley R. Kay '69
Dale L. Kessler Jr., M.D., Ph.D. '69 P'96
William J. Kneisel '69
Richard W. Lahey, III '69
Alan M. Lake, M.D. '69
Gregory E. Lau '69
Karen Lawrence & Peter F. Lawrence '69 MED'71 P'04
Edwin F. Leach, II '69
John W. Leavitt '69
William S. Lind '69
Lynn Lobban '69a
F. Lane McBurney '69 P'23
W. Scott McGinness, Jr. '69
Douglas C. McKenna '69
P. Andrews McLane '69 TU'73 TUP'14
James G. Magyar '69 P'98 P'09
Benjamin T. Marchello '69
Jonathan I. Mark '69
Geoffrey P. Mather '69 TH'70 TU'73 P'00
John H. Mathias Jr. '69 P'07 P'09 P'09 P'11 P'11 TUP'16 TUP'16
Richard N. Meckstroth '69
Andrew L. Meyers '69
D. Craig Miller '69
Osborne Mills, Jr. '69
Clifford Montagne '69
Richard G. Moon '69
Carl R. Moulton '69
James M. Mullins, III '69
John O. Myers '69 P'98 P'00 P'03 P'05
John S. Naitove '69
David M. Nelson '69
Alan D. Neubert '69
Gary S. Niess '69 P'94 P'97 THP'98 P'03
Thomas M. Parks '69
Nick P. Perencevich '69 MED'70 P'04
Charles C. Pineo, III '69
Lewis R. Podolske '69
Michael L. Powell '69 P'03
David L. Prentice '69 TU'71
Dana C. Prescott '69
James E. Quinn '69
Benjamin M. Romney '69 P'01
George A. Ross, Jr. '69 P'99 P'03 P'04
James J. Ross '69
John T. Russell '69
David L. Rutlen, M.D. '69
Raphael Saginur, M.D. '69
Richard B. Saltman '69 P'04
Garret A. Sayia '69
Peter L. Schaeffer '69
Mark C. Schleicher '69 P'04
Gerald H. Schulze '69 TU'70
Jay H. Shaffer '69
C. Troy Shaver Jr. '69 P'98
Mark S. Sheetz '69
Robert D. Shellard '69
Warren L. Simpson Jr. '69
John V. Singler '69
T. Dwight Sloan III '69 GP'01
Tower C. Snow, Jr. '69
Arthur P. Soter '69
William K. Stableford '69 P'96
James V. Staros '69
George B. Stauffer '69
David E. Strife '69
Robert B. Sturges '69 P'02 P'07
Vladimir W. Svesko '69
Donald C. Syracuse '69
John M. Talmadge '69
David F. Tee '69 MED'71
Robert S. Throndsen '69
James B. Treadway '69
Paul K. Tuhus '69
Michael C. Vasey '69
Robert W. Wagner '69
David S. Wakelin '69 P'00 P'04
Richard W. Walden '69
Roy S. Wallace, III '69
Randolph E. Wallick '69
Roger E. Waterman '69
Douglas K. Watson '69
Frank B. Wille '69 P'17
Richard G. Willets '69 P'99
H. Alexander Wilson, III '69 P'06
Kendrick R. Wilson, III '69
Laurence D. Wiseman '69 P'05
Douglas B. Woodruff '69
Susan DeBevoise Wright '69a TUP'93 GP'15 GP'17 GP'19 HON'09
Anonymous (2)